2014-2015 Rodeo Team

 

Ethan Andrepont

Ethan Andrepont

Events: Bull Riding, Bareback
Hometown:  DeRidder, LA
Class: Freshman
Brody Bellett

Brody Bellett

Events:  Team Roping, Calf Roping
Hometown:  Silsbee, Texas
Class: Sophomore
Sara Broussard

Sarah Anne Broussard

Event:  Breakaway Roping
Hometown:  St. Martinville, LA
Class: Freshman
KJ Carmon

KJ Carmon

Events:  Calf Roping, Team Roping, Steer Wrestling
Hometown:  Beaumont, TX
Class: Junior
Kagen Casaday

Kagen Casaday

Event:  Team Roping
Hometown:  Mt. Enterprise, TX
Class: Sophomore
Kody Casaday

Kody Casaday

Event: Team Roping
Hometown: Mt. Enterprise, TX
Class: Sophomore
Caleb Cogbill

Caleb Cogbill

Events:  Steer Wrestling, Team Roping, Calf Roping
Hometown:  Orange, TX
Class: Freshman
Pake Cox

Pake Cox

Events: Steer Wrestling, Team Roping
Hometown: Marshall, TX
Class: Freshman
Wyatt Denny

Wyatt Denny

Event:  Bareback
Hometown:  Minden, NV
Class: Sophomore
Cody Gibbs

Cody Gibbs

Event:  Steer Wrestling
Hometown: Ivanhoe, TX
Class: Sophomore
Keeley Gray

Keeley Gray

Event:  Barrel Racing
Hometown: Orangefield, TX
Class: Freshman
Sara Gunter

Sara Gunter

Events:  Goat Tying, Breakaway Roping
Hometown: Lufkin, TX
Class: Freshman
Colton Hairgrove

Colton Hairgrove

Event:  Team Roping
Hometown:  Tenaha, TX
Class: Sophomore
Cayman Hawk

Cayman Hawk

Event:  Barrel Racing
Hometown: Corsicana, TX
Class: Freshman
Gannon Ivy

Gannon Ivy

Event:  Bull Riding
Hometown:  Hampton, AR
Class: Sophomore
Torey Little

Torey Little

Events:  Goat Tying, Breakaway Roping
Hometown:  Hackberry, LA
Class: Freshman
Kacie Lummus

Kacie Lummus

Events:  Barrel Racing, Breakaway Roping
Hometown:  Orangefield, TX
Class: Freshman

 

Chance McMahon

Chance McMahon

Event:  Bull Riding
Hometown: Laurel, MS
Class: Freshman
Kacie Moore

Kacie Moore

Event:  Barrel Racing
Hometown:  Elysian Fields, TX
Class: Freshman
Shay Mullins

Shay Mullins

Event:  Barrel Racing
Hometown:  Elysian Fields, TX
Class: Sophomore
Randy Myers 

Randy Myers

Event: Bull Riding
Hometown:  Logansport, LA
Class: Sophomore
 Nicole Reeves

Nicole Reeves

Events: Goat Tying, Breakaway Roping
Hometown: Longville, LA
Class: Freshman
Braden Richardson

Braden Richardson

Event:  Bull Riding
Hometown:  Jasper, TX
Class: Sophomore
Fulton Rutland

Fulton Rutland

Event:  Bull Riding
Hometown:  Stilwell, OK
Class: Freshman
Chance Savage

Chance Savage

Event:  Team Roping
Hometown:  Midway, TX
Class: Sophomore
Hunter Smith

Hunter Smith

Event:  Team Roping
Hometown: Bivins, TX
Class: Sophomore
Chance Tubbs

Chance Tubbs

Event:  Team Roping
Hometown:  Sour Lake, TX
Class: Sophomore
Michaela Womack

Michaela Womack

Events:  Breakaway Roping, Barrel Racing
Hometown:  Elm Grove, LA
Class: Freshman
Dillon Ward

Dillon Ward

Event: Team Roping
Hometown: Nacogdoches, TX
Class: Junior
Cody Wright

Cody Wright

Events:  Calf Roping, Team Roping, Steer Wrestling
Hometown:  Lufkin, TX
Class: Sophomore