Schedule & Results

2014 SPRING SCHEDULE

DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULT RECORD
FRI. JAN.31 BATON ROUGE CC BATON ROUGE, LA 6:00 PM  W 4-2  1-0
SAT. FEB. 1 BATON ROUGE CC BATON ROUGE, LA 11:00 AM (DH)  W 11-4; W 22-5  3-0
SUN. FEB. 9 NORTHEASTERN OK A&M CARTHAGE, TX 2:00 PM (DH)
 L 3-5; W 4-2  4-1
MON. FEB. 10 NORTHEASTERN OK A&M CARTHAGE, TX 1:00 PM  CANCELLED  
FRI. FEB. 14 CO-LIN CC WESSON, MS 2:00 PM (DH)  W 5-4; W 6-1  6-1
SAT. FEB. 15 HINDS CC RAYMOND, MS 2:00 PM (DH)  W 7-4; W 6-5  8-1
WED. FEB. 19 TYLER JC CARTHAGE, TX 6:00 PM  L 4-6  8-2
FRI. FEB. 21 MCLENNAN CC WACO, TX NOON (DH)  L 1-2, W 5-3  9-3
WED. FEB. 26 MCLENNAN CC CARTHAGE, TX 3:00 PM (DH)  L 0-5, W 2-0  10-4
FRI. FEB. 28 NAVARRO CORSICANA, TX 2:00 PM  W 8-4  11-4; 1-0
SAT. MAR. 1 NAVARRO CORSICANA, TX NOON (DH)  L 3-4; L 2-5  11-6; 1-2
THUR. MAR. 6 PARIS CARTHAGE, TX 2:00 PM  W 8-5  12-6; 2-2
SAT. MAR. 8 PARIS CARTHAGE, TX NOON (DH)  L 0-1; L 0-6  12-8; 2-4
THUR. MAR. 13 NORTHEAST TX MT. PLEASANT, TX 3:00 PM  W 4-3  13-8; 3-4
SUN. MAR. 16 NORTHEAST TX CARTHAGE, TX 1:00 PM (DH)  W 4-0; W 4-2  15-8; 5-4
THUR. MAR. 20 ANGELINA CARTHAGE, TX 3:00 PM  L 8-13  15-9; 5-5
FRI MAR. 21 ANGELINA LUFKIN, TX 2:00 PM (DH)  W 4-2; W 6-1  17-9; 7-5
TUES. MAR. 25 BLINN BRENHAM, TX 3:00 PM  W 10-4  18-9; 7-5
SAT. MAR. 29 BOSSIER PARISH CC CARTHAGE, TX 3:00 PM (DH)  L 1-4; W 5-4  19-10; 8-6
SUN. MAR. 30 BOSSIER PARISH CC CARTHAGE, TX 2:00 PM   W 5-4  20-10; 9-6
TUES. APR. 1 LSU -EUNICE EUNICE, LA 6:00 PM  L 7-13  20-11; 9-6
FRI. APR. 4 NAVARRO CARTHAGE, TX 6:00 PM  L 2-10  20-12; 9-7
SAT. APR. 5 NAVARRO CARTHAGE, TX 1:00 PM (DH)  L 1-3; L 0-2  20-14; 9-9
FRI. APR. 11 PARIS PARIS, TX 2:30 PM  L 5-7  20-15; 9-10
SAT. APR. 12 PARIS PARIS, TX 1:00 PM (DH)  L 0-8; W 3-0  21-16; 10-11
MON. APR. 14 TEMPLE CARTHAGE, TX 1:00 PM (DH)  CANCELLED  
WED. APR. 16 NORTHEAST TX CARTHAGE, TX 3:00 PM  L 2-5  21-17; 10-12
FRI. APR. 18 NORTHEAST TX MT. PLEASANT, TX 1:00 PM (DH)  W 4-0; W 10-9  23-17; 12-12
MON. APR. 21 BLINN CARTHAGE, TX 3:00 PM (DH)  L 4-12; L 2-3  23-19; 12-12
THUR. APR. 24 ANGELINA LUFKIN, TX 3:00 PM  W 5-2  24-19; 13-12
SAT. APR. 26 ANGELINA CARTHAGE, TX 2:00 PM (DH)  W 2-1; W 5-3  26-19; 15-12
TUES. APR. 29 LSU-EUNICE CARTHAGE, TX 3:00 PM (DH)
 L 2-6; L 9-18  26-21; 15-12
THUR. MAY 1 BOSSIER PARISH CC BOSSIER CITY, LA 3:00 PM   W 14-4  27-21; 16-12
SAT. MAY 3 BOSSIER PARISH CC BOSSIER CITY, LA 1:00 PM (DH)  W 3-0; W 8-6  29-21; 18-12
             
SAT.-WED MAY 10-14 REGION 14 TOURNAMENT LUFKIN, TX      
             
SAT. MAY 10 GALVESTON LUFKIN, TX 1:00 PM  L 6-11  29-22
SUN. MAY 11 PARIS LUFKIN, TX  1:00 PM  W 6-3  30-22
MON MAY 12 ALVIN LUFKIN, TX  10:00 AM  L 9-10  30-23
             
SAT.-SAT. MAY24-31 NJCAA WORLD SERIES GRAND JUNCTION, CO      

BOLD= HOME GAMES

ITALICS= CONFERENCE GAMES

 

 

NJCAA baseball logo   DeMarini    Wilson   NJCAA Region 14 logo