2014 Spring Graduation President's List

PANOLA COLLEGE ANNOUNCES PRESIDENT’S LIST

 

Panola College is proud to announce the names of those students named to the President’s List for the spring 2014 semester. To qualify a student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average between 3.8 and 4.0. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in the computation.

 

CALIFORNIA

HUNINGTON BEACH-            

Nicholas Marshall

 

LOUISIANA

DENHAM SPRINGS -               

Preston Guillory

 KEITHVILLE-                            

Spencer Rolland 

MINDEN-                                   

Latamela Hall

 SHREVEPORT-                          

Brittany Johnson

 

TEXAS

 ARLINGTON-                            

Mariah Hardeman

 BECKVILLE-                             

Rebecca Loredo

Bonnie McKnight

Audria Mosier

Monica Perry

Steven Sokol

Tiatcha Williams

 BROADDUS-                             

Holly Harvey

 CARTHAGE-                              

Justin Beason

Cherise Beatty

Candace Creeach

Trenton Crooks

Jacqueline Cummings

Kenze Curry

Anneth Garcia

Ginger Nicholas

Anthony Nwachukwu

Kelcie Oney

Robert Perry

Morgan Silva

Chelsea Tilbury

Kayla Wallace

Randall Woodard

Stacy Youngblood

 CENTER-                                    

Maria Almaguer

Brittany Barreraz

Eduardo Chavez

Nakristianna Crawford

Maria Hernandez

Aaron Liker

Amber Noble

Christopher Renfro

Chloe Rogers

Haley Shofner

Ethan Xieu

 CLIFTON-     

Kendra Davenport

CUSHING-   

Taylor Smelley

 DEBERRY-                                 

Peyton Cowan

Tiffany Greenhoward

David Hudson

Kevin Planas

GARY-                                        

Parker Dickenson

Randall Jackson

Holly Shrell

HARLETON-

Dustin Townsend

 HENDERSON-                           

Jacqueline Bridges

Alan Hammett

Ainsley Hughes

Jesus Quintero

 HILLSBORO-

Kyree Williams

 HUNTINGTON-

Leah Martin

 JACKSONVILLE-

Jackie Rentz

Stephanie Scruggs

 JEFFERSON-

Leslie Ash

 JOAQUIN-                                  

Carmen Belrose

Melissa Jones

Dionne Larson

Rachel Reeves

 JOHNSON CITY-

Priscilla Pickett

LONG BRANCH-    

Stacy White

LONGVIEW-

Travis Gilbert

Amber Boswell

Abby Mitchell

 MARSHALL-

Justin Kizer

 MCGREGOR-

Thomas Coskrey

 MIDLOTHIAN-

Adam Atkins

MOUNT ENTERPRISE-      

Mackenzie Hannah

NACOGDOCHES-   

Lejuan Simmons

 PANOLA-     

Gabrielle Beaty

PASADENA-

Andrea Rodriguez

 PINELAND-                               

Colton Lindsey

 SAN AUGUSTINE-                   

Jason Cartwright

Magan Collins

Shane Mathews

 SULPHUR SPRINGS-               

Alyssa Burney

Megan Hanna

 TENAHA-                                   

Janett Escalante

Charles Scull

Justin Tatom

Paul Tindol

TIMPSON-                                  

Jeffrey Brown

Christin Lindgren

Ngan Luu

TOLAR-                                      

James Bennett

 TYLER-                                       

Jaylon Thorn

Sara Reynolds

 WOODWAY-                             

Eric Larsen

 WYLIE-                                       

Robert Petty

 BRAZIL

CURTIBA-

Natalia Saar

 NIGERIA

EJIGBO LAGOS-

Musa Shogunle

Issa Shogunle