PANOLA COLLEGE ANNOUNCES DEAN’S LIST

 Panola College is proud to announce the names of those students named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2014 semester. To qualify a student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average between 3.5 and 3.79. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in the computation.

 

ARKANSAS

 ALEXANDER-

James Wilson

 LOUISIANA

 KEITHVILLE -         

Patricia Maberry

 TEXAS

 BECKVILLE-                             

Brian Fincher

Jamie Mccoy

Tricia Sexton

Alison Williams

 BRONSON-

Kelli Conn

 CARTHAGE-                              

Kristina Almeida

Ariana Anthony

Kady Armstrong

Harley Duncan

Rokarian Gates

Farida Hanson

Kendrick Henderson

Shelby Soape

Zoen Whaley

CENTER-                                    

Keni Brashaw

Mariah Fulbright

Brandi Gilchrist

Victoria Gilchrist

Maria Herrera

Brandon Holt

RubyJohnson

Marnie Mize

Luis Morales

Christina Powell

Thomas Powell

Brant Redmon

Ross Reynolds

Kayla Welch

 CHIRENO-                                 

Belinda Hamby                            

 CONROE-                                   

Marshall Kasowski

 DAINGERFIELD-                     

Grenisha Hurndon

 DIANA-                                      

Destiny Hart                                

 GARRISON-                               

Austin Edwards

Stefanie Hairgrove

 GARY-                                        

Timothy Moore

Dolar Robinett

HAWKINS-  

Jaci Ledkins

HENDERSON-                           

Chelsey Arterberry

Anitra Grantham

Whitney Riley

Gerardo Deleon

JEFFERSON-                              

Samantha Fairless

Michaela Quinn

JOAQUIN-                                  

Stacie Sonnier

William Vaughn

 KARNACK- 

Chawnta Lewis

 KINGWOOD-

Justine Luis

LONG BRANCH-    

Carnelius Lewis

 LONGVIEW-                              

Jennifer Hauer

Lauren Dickey

J'Keisha Evans

 LUFKIN-

Lavenda Price

 MANSFIELD-

Rachel Mukweyi

 MARSHALL-                             

Bradley Baker

Maley Augustine

Mary Beham

Landon Brune

Triston Castle

Danny Esquivel

Roshara Green

Kathryn Morton

Addisson Phillips

Imhild Tabi

 MILAM-

Rachel Craig

  MOUNT ENTERPRISE-            

Katie Graber

Thurston Rushing

Joumana Tabch

Karah Weaver

 NACOGDOCHES-                     

Brittany Ray

James Thorn

Brandon Brookshire

Dillon Secrest

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS-

Richard Roberts

PALESTINE-

Christian Sardina

 PINELAND- 

Kimberley Whitmire

 RIO VISTA-

Christopher Henslee

 SAN AUGUSTINE-                   

Ashley Chmelar

John Stracener

Lindsey Thompson

 HELBYVILLE-                        

Lindsey Dry

Hunter Hendricks

TATUM-        

Rose Deaguero

TENAHA-                                   

Matthew Odom

Courtney Tovar

Cristal Tovar

 TIMPSON-                                  

Margo Hooper

Joy Jones

 WALLER-                                   

Danisa Dan-Irabor

 WASKOM-   

Harrison March

 WOODVILLE-         

Teri Riley

 CANADA                                 

 SAVONA-

Danielle Edmondson

 ENGLAND-

 BURY ST EDMONDS

Elizabeth Harrison

Top