2014 Spring Graduation Dean's List

PANOLA COLLEGE ANNOUNCES DEAN’S LIST

 Panola College is proud to announce the names of those students named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2014 semester. To qualify a student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average between 3.5 and 3.79. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in the computation.

 

ARKANSAS

 ALEXANDER-

James Wilson

 LOUISIANA

 KEITHVILLE -         

Patricia Maberry

 TEXAS

 BECKVILLE-                             

Brian Fincher

Jamie Mccoy

Tricia Sexton

Alison Williams

 BRONSON-

Kelli Conn

 CARTHAGE-                              

Kristina Almeida

Ariana Anthony

Kady Armstrong

Harley Duncan

Rokarian Gates

Farida Hanson

Kendrick Henderson

Shelby Soape

Zoen Whaley

CENTER-                                    

Keni Brashaw

Mariah Fulbright

Brandi Gilchrist

Victoria Gilchrist

Maria Herrera

Brandon Holt

RubyJohnson

Marnie Mize

Luis Morales

Christina Powell

Thomas Powell

Brant Redmon

Ross Reynolds

Kayla Welch

 CHIRENO-                                 

Belinda Hamby                            

 CONROE-                                   

Marshall Kasowski

 DAINGERFIELD-                     

Grenisha Hurndon

 DIANA-                                      

Destiny Hart                                

 GARRISON-                               

Austin Edwards

Stefanie Hairgrove

 GARY-                                        

Timothy Moore

Dolar Robinett

HAWKINS-  

Jaci Ledkins

HENDERSON-                           

Chelsey Arterberry

Anitra Grantham

Whitney Riley

Gerardo Deleon

JEFFERSON-                              

Samantha Fairless

Michaela Quinn

JOAQUIN-                                  

Stacie Sonnier

William Vaughn

 KARNACK- 

Chawnta Lewis

 KINGWOOD-

Justine Luis

LONG BRANCH-    

Carnelius Lewis

 LONGVIEW-                              

Jennifer Hauer

Lauren Dickey

J'Keisha Evans

 LUFKIN-

Lavenda Price

 MANSFIELD-

Rachel Mukweyi

 MARSHALL-                             

Bradley Baker

Maley Augustine

Mary Beham

Landon Brune

Triston Castle

Danny Esquivel

Roshara Green

Kathryn Morton

Addisson Phillips

Imhild Tabi

 MILAM-

Rachel Craig

  MOUNT ENTERPRISE-            

Katie Graber

Thurston Rushing

Joumana Tabch

Karah Weaver

 NACOGDOCHES-                     

Brittany Ray

James Thorn

Brandon Brookshire

Dillon Secrest

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS-

Richard Roberts

PALESTINE-

Christian Sardina

 PINELAND- 

Kimberley Whitmire

 RIO VISTA-

Christopher Henslee

 SAN AUGUSTINE-                   

Ashley Chmelar

John Stracener

Lindsey Thompson

 HELBYVILLE-                        

Lindsey Dry

Hunter Hendricks

TATUM-        

Rose Deaguero

TENAHA-                                   

Matthew Odom

Courtney Tovar

Cristal Tovar

 TIMPSON-                                  

Margo Hooper

Joy Jones

 WALLER-                                   

Danisa Dan-Irabor

 WASKOM-   

Harrison March

 WOODVILLE-         

Teri Riley

 CANADA                                 

 SAVONA-

Danielle Edmondson

 ENGLAND-

 BURY ST EDMONDS

Elizabeth Harrison